Skip to Content
Dauch Center for the Management of Manufacturing Enterprises Logo Global Supply Chain Management Initiative Logo

2014 Case Competition - Graduate Participants


Inter-College Participating teams

Olin Business School at Washington University in St. Louis
Austin Murray, Chris Walling, Mike Puno, Priya Iyer, Jacob Cantu

SUNY Buffalo
Ashith Shetty, Vivek Sattari, Murali Krishna, Sreejith Kumar, Krishnakumar Senthivel, Arulselvan Girish Sundaram

UNC Kenan-Flagler Business School
Joseph Pride, Vardhan Kamat, Jimmy Sindhwad, Lalit Goyal

University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Natalie Farmer, Jamie Johnson, Diego Martin, Ankit Singh

Vanderbilt University - Owen Business School of Management
Huyen Nguyen, Meghan McGill, Divyanshu Jain, Sandeep Arora, Vinod Ramakrishnan

Internal

Team

First Name

Last Name

Major

Grad. Date

Team 1 Tiffany Wendler MSIA 2014
View Slides Lukas Brenner MBA 2015
Andrew Tye MBA 2014
Patrick Haslanger MSIA 2014
Team 2 Madhumathy Ramamurthy MBA 2015
View Slides Venkata Mujje MBA 2015
Sumit Gangwani MBA 2015
Gangan Tripathi MBA 2015
Synergy Zhaozhe Liu MSHRM 2014
View Slides Songyun Zou MSHRM 2014
Yang Liu MBA 2015
Hongliang Guan MBA 2015
Team 3 Brian Fish MBA 2015
View Slides Ayush Goel MBA 2015
Nick Grady MBA 2015
Dane Snyder MBA 2015
Team 4 Hery Sofiaji MBA 2015
View Slides Pengyu Zhai MSIA 2014
Botao Shao MSHRM 2014
Afief Baasir MBA 2014
ARBy's Yuji Sakakibara MBA 2015
View Slides Aurelia de Larrard MSIA 2014
Bayu Daryanto MBA 2015
Ronaldo Rotua MBA 2015
Team 5 Zach Tahiru MBA 2015
View Slides John Upshaw MBA 2015
Josh Lee MBA 2015
Leo Fu MBA 2015
Team 6 Dongfang Wu MBA 2015
View Slides Yosuke Komori MSIA 2014
Meng-i Chou MSIA 2014
Tatsuki Ibuki MBA 2015
Team 7 Najib Yang MBA 2015
View Slides Luojing Liu MSGSCM 2014
Chenghao Qian MSGSCM 2014
Yini Peng MSGSCM 2014
Team 8 Kasey Carter MBA 2015
View Slides Kunat Chongcharoenpaisarn MBA 2015
Curt Isenbarger MBA 2015
Sandeep Repaka MBA 2015
Team 9 William Hinson MBA 2015
View Slides Ratna Kondra MBA 2015
Jonathan Westwood MBA 2015
Edward Addo-Chidie MBA 2015
Team 10 Shiyu Li MSHRM 2014
Jingcheng Liang MSHRM 2014
Daniel Rowe MBA 2015
Yiqiao Sun MSGSCM 2014
Team 11 Javier Arguello MBA 2015
View Slides Jin Guo MSF 2014
Raudel Medina MBA 2015
Peter Jacobson MBA 2015
Team 12 Yunyang Liu MBA 2015
View Slides Hiroaki Tanaka MBA 2015
Jennifer Lu MBA 2015
Xueqing Wang MSF 2014
Team 13 Juan Jose Guerrero MSIA 2014
View Slides Elizabeth Rowland MBA 2015
Norihiko Hosokawa MBA 2015
Tarun Aggarwal MBA 2015