Skip to Content
Purdue Krannert School of Management logo

Kelley-Krannert Case Competition

Friday, November 10 to Saturday, November 11

Agenda: 

Friday, November 10: Lunch and Case Preparation Day

11:15 - 11:45 a.m.

Campus Arrival
Purdue Memorial Union- drop luggage 
Check in at 3:00, possible early check in

11:45 a.m. - noon Program Registration, PMU, Anniversary Drawing Room (ask front desk/2nd floor-access from hotel elevator or stairs)
noon

Lunch

Purdue Memorial Union, Anniversary Drawing Room
Practice Room Sign Ups (for Friday PM)
Review timeline, WIFI, rules, etc.
Presentation schedule to be shared on Saturday morning

1:00 p.m.

Release Case Packet with jump drive
Transition from PMU to RAWLS Hall

3:00 - 4:00 p.m.

Students Pick Up Snacks
Lobby/Reception-RAWLS Room 1011

6:30 - 7:00 p.m. Students pick up dinner or eat in classroom.
6:00 - 10:30 p.m.

RAWLS Hall, Room 1011
Presentation Room Practice, Rawls Hall,
Rooms 2058, 2070, 2077, 2079

7:30 p.m.

Judges/Coaches Dinner
McGraw's Steak and Chop House

Midnight

Building closes

Saturday, November 11: Case Presentations and Awards

7:45 - 8:00 a.m.  PRESENTATIONS DUE at Rawls Hall, RAWLS Atrium (SUBMIT BY NO LATER THAN 8:00 a.m.)
8:00 - 9:30 a.m.

Announcement of Presentation schedule and Student Breakfast
Rawls Hall, Room 1011

8:15 - 8:45 a.m.

Judges Breakfast, for Presentation Rooms after Breakfast
Rawls Hall, Room 1057

8:45 a.m. Judges Transition to Presentation rooms
9:00 - 10:50 a.m. Presentations, Rawls Hall
9:00 - 9:20 a.m. Team A1 - Rawls 1057, Team B1 - Rawls 1062
9:30 - 9:50 a.m. Team A2 - Rawls 1057, Team B2 - Rawls 1062
10:00 - 10:20 a.m. Team A3 - Rawls 1057, Team B3 - Rawls 1062
10:30 - 10:50 a.m. Team A4 - Rawls 1057, Team B4 - Rawls 1062
11:00 a.m. -noon Student Lunch
11:45 a.m. -noon Finalist Announcement RAWLS 1011
11:00 a.m. -noon Judges Box Lunch RAWLS 1057
12:30 - 2:30 p.m. Final Presentations, Rawls Hall
12:30 - 12:50 p.m. Team 1, 1086
1:00 - 1:20 p.m. Team 2, 1086
1:30 - 1:50 p.m. Team 3, 1086
2:00 - 2:20 p.m. Team 4, 1086
2:30 p.m. Cookies RAWLS 1086
2:30 - 3:30 p.m.

Announcement and Awards
RAWLS 1086

  • Directions

    Purdue Campus Map

    Rawls Hall: 100 S. Grant Street West Lafayette, Indiana

    Purdue Memorial Union: 101 N. Grant Street West Lafayette, Indiana

    Grant Street Garage: 120 N. Grant Street West Lafayette, Indiana

  • Lodging

    Purdue Club Hotel

    101 S. Grant Street West Lafayette, Indiana

    Phone: 765-494-8900

  • 2016 Advancing Teams (2017 Announced Post Fall Competition)

    Team One:

    • Matt Butler
    • Joe Vandermus
    • Emily Cox
    • Sebastian Weakland

    Team Two:

    • Joshua Groh
    • Divyam Shah
    • Brandon Ko
    • Vidditt Kapur

    Team Three:

    • Christine Rasquinha
    • Leeane Chen
    • Jay Petrie
    • Riley Owens

    Team Four:

    • PeiKai (Matt) Xia
    • Jennifer Martinez
    • Jordan Szczepanski
    • Austin Coon